Australian Harness 2

Location:AUS

Next Races in this track: (8 Races)

3:37 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 1
#/SilkHorseOdds
7
Rainbow Jester silk
1st Pick
7

Rainbow Jester

Jockey: D J Day

Trainer: D J Day

J: D J Day

T: D J Day

1/1
1
Lucius silk
2nd Pick
1

Lucius

Jockey: G J Fitzpatrick

Trainer: B P Fitzpatrick

J: G J Fitzpatrick

T: B P Fitzpatrick

5/1
4
Second To Nun silk
3rd Pick
4

Second To Nun

Jockey: K A Morris

Trainer: K A Morris

J: K A Morris

T: K A Morris

5/2
4:12 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 2
#/SilkHorseOdds
6
Impact Stride silk
1st Pick
6

Impact Stride

Jockey: J N Douglass

Trainer: J A Rando, M J Rando

J: J N Douglass

T: J A Rando, M J Rando

9/4
3
My Ultimate Sunny silk
2nd Pick
3

My Ultimate Sunny

Jockey: Cameron Hart

Trainer: J J Alchin

J: Cameron Hart

T: J J Alchin

3/1
4
Titan Stride silk
3rd Pick
4

Titan Stride

Jockey: B P Fitzpatrick

Trainer: B P Fitzpatrick

J: B P Fitzpatrick

T: B P Fitzpatrick

11/2
4:47 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 3
#/SilkHorseOdds
9
Satin Stride silk
1st Pick
9

Satin Stride

Jockey: B P Fitzpatrick

Trainer: J A Rando, M J Rando

J: B P Fitzpatrick

T: J A Rando, M J Rando

3/1
3
Aldebaran Belle silk
2nd Pick
3

Aldebaran Belle

Jockey: Sofia Arvidsson

Trainer: Sofia Arvidsson

J: Sofia Arvidsson

T: Sofia Arvidsson

4/1
1
Phoebe Majestic silk
3rd Pick
1

Phoebe Majestic

Jockey: R P Morris

Trainer: K A Morris

J: R P Morris

T: K A Morris

9/2
5:25 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 4
#/SilkHorseOdds
7
Halloween silk
1st Pick
7

Halloween

Jockey: Jason Grimson

Trainer: B R Abbott

J: Jason Grimson

T: B R Abbott

11/4
8
Double Said silk
2nd Pick
8

Double Said

Jockey: G W Mcelhinney

Trainer: H B Martin

J: G W Mcelhinney

T: H B Martin

4/1
10
Will I Am silk
3rd Pick
10

Will I Am

Jockey: R P Morris

Trainer: K A Towers

J: R P Morris

T: K A Towers

11/2
6:07 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 5
#/SilkHorseOdds
3
Aerodyne Guy silk
1st Pick
3

Aerodyne Guy

Jockey: Cameron Hart

Trainer: D S Waite

J: Cameron Hart

T: D S Waite

7/4
4
Explosive Bronski silk
2nd Pick
4

Explosive Bronski

Jockey: R P Morris

Trainer: K A Towers

J: R P Morris

T: K A Towers

5/1
2
Our Tempo silk
3rd Pick
2

Our Tempo

Jockey: Lucas Rando

Trainer: T J Munday

J: Lucas Rando

T: T J Munday

13/2
6:42 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 6
#/SilkHorseOdds
1
Mini Mine Yet silk
1st Pick
1

Mini Mine Yet

Jockey: Cameron Hart

Trainer: D S Waite

J: Cameron Hart

T: D S Waite

4/1
2
Get Up Betty silk
2nd Pick
2

Get Up Betty

Jockey: B P Fitzpatrick

Trainer: D J Thorn

J: B P Fitzpatrick

T: D J Thorn

9/4
3
Sweet Hayley Jane silk
3rd Pick
3

Sweet Hayley Jane

Jockey: R J Alchin

Trainer: R J Alchin

J: R J Alchin

T: R J Alchin

5/1
7:18 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 7
#/SilkHorseOdds
8
King Tintin silk
1st Pick
8

King Tintin

Jockey: N A Day

Trainer: N A Day

J: N A Day

T: N A Day

7/2
10
American Spirit silk
2nd Pick
10

American Spirit

Jockey: Joshua Gallagher

Trainer: K A Morris

J: Joshua Gallagher

T: K A Morris

9/2
4
Cash And Bling silk
3rd Pick
4

Cash And Bling

Jockey: Cameron Hart

Trainer: D J Binskin

J: Cameron Hart

T: D J Binskin

6/1
7:53 AM
AU2 - Menangle Race 8
#/SilkHorseOdds
2
Saint Crusader silk
1st Pick
2

Saint Crusader

Jockey: Cameron Hart

Trainer: J J Alchin

J: Cameron Hart

T: J J Alchin

3/1
8
Loch Lomond silk
2nd Pick
8

Loch Lomond

Jockey: Cameron Hart

Trainer: J J Alchin

J: Cameron Hart

T: J J Alchin

9/2
9
Ryans Gangster silk
3rd Pick
9

Ryans Gangster

Jockey: Joshua Gallagher

Trainer: K A Morris

J: Joshua Gallagher

T: K A Morris

6/1

Horse Racing Basic Terms

Superfecta

A wager involving choosing the first, second, third, and fourth horses in one race in the exact order. A superfecta box involves paying more to ensure they can finish in any order in the top four spots.

Stewards

The officials watching every race at a meet to enforce the rules.

Bug

An apprentice jockey.